Tour of Denmark Results - Stage 3

News & Results

08/7/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Denmark Results - Stage 3

Tombak wins in Vejle; Arvesen takes overall lead.

August 6, 2004: ?rhus - Vejle (115 km):
1 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone        02:44:35<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                 

3 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                        

4 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone      0.19

5 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Bankgiroloterij                            

6 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service-Berry Floor                

7 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                          0.23

8 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal Service-Berry Floor             

9 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                             

10 Mario Aerts (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                 

11 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo                              

12 Brian Bach Vandborg (Den) Team Post Danmark           0.31

13 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                0.34

14 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone   0.59

15 Allan Johansen (Den) Bankgiroloterij                         1.16

16 Mikhail Timochine (Rus) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 

17 Anders Lund (Den) Team Post Danmark                       1.21

18 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                     

19 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team PH                         1.26

20 Michel Van Haecke (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                 

21 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    

22 Michael Skelde (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                             

23 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                 

24 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              

25 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                    

26 Victor Hugo Pe?a (Col) US Postal Service-Berry Floor            

27 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

28 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                                     

29 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                   

30 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r-Prevoyance                              

31 Claus Michael M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                      

32 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                       

33 Frederic Gabriel (Fra) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                  

34 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC                                   

35 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Saeco                                       

36 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service-Berry Floor             1.32

37 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 1.39

38 S?ren Petersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                   

39 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 

40 Jens Erik Madsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens            2.35

41 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team PH                                    

42 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             2.45

43 G?ran Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                     

44 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team Post Danmark                         

45 St?phane Berges (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                        2.48

46 Erki P?tsep (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance                               

47 Rasmus Fjordside (Den) Team PH                                  

48 Marco Bos (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                              3.04

49 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                  3.06

50 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                  

51 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                    

52 Geert van Bondt (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago             3.28

53 Andy De Smet (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                      

54 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Saeco                                    

55 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                        

56 Jo Planckaert (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                      

57 Michael Creed ( <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
USA
) US Postal Service-Berry Floor         3.38

58 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service-Berry Floor             

59 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Lotto-Domo                            3.51

60 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone             

61 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                  4.43

62 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           6.37

63 Stijn Devolder (Bel) US Postal Service-Berry Floor     6.53

64 Unai Yus (Spa) Brioches La

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment