Tour of Denmark Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/5/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Top 3 on the podium in Aarhus, Denmark.
Top 3 on the podium in Aarhus, Denmark.

Tour of Denmark Results - Stage 2

Fabrizio Guidi wins stage; takes overall lead.

                                  

43 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             

44 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                     

45 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    

46 Christoph Roodhooft (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans               

47 Erki P?tsep (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance                               

48 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service-Berry Floor             

49 Rony Martias (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       

50 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                        

51 Victor Hugo Pe?a (Col) US Postal Service-Berry Floor            

52 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Saeco                                   

53 Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                 

54 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                 

55 J?rg Jaaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                    

56 Michael Reihs (Den) Team Post Danmark                           

57 Frederic Gabriel (Fra) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                  

58 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Bankgiroloterij                           

59 St?phane Berges (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                           

60 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                   

61 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              

62 Mads Christensen (Den) Team PH                                  

63 Brian Bach Vandborg (Den) Team Post Danmark                      

64 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                    

65 Hans de Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 

66 Matti Breschel (Den) Team PH                                    

67 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone              

68 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo                              

69 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            

70 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                        

71 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                     

72 Jens Erik Madsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                 

73 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team PH                                   

74 G?ran Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                      

75 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Lotto-Domo                               0.23

76 Rasmus Fjordside (Den) Team PH                               0.32

77 Glenn Bak (Den) Team Post Danmark                          1.06

78 Unai Yus (Spa) Brioches La Boulangere                        1.11

79 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                          1.14

80 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                                 2.07

81 Jimmy Hansen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens           2.09

82 Michael Sandst?d (Den) Team CSC                                 

83 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team PH                                 2.34

84 Mikhail Timochine (Rus) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago       4.07

85 Kristof Trouve (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans          4.17

86 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Saeco                                4.51

87 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                            5.35

88 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo                              6.05

89 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service-Berry Floor      6.08

90 Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago         7.29

91 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone      7.32

92 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone             

93 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                8.54

94 Lars H?g Thomsen (Den) Team Post Danmark             16.58

95 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                     16.59

96 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone      17.00

97 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                  

98 Dennis Rasmussen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                 

99 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                      

100 Eelke Van der Wal (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                        

101 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                            

102 Michael Creed (USA) US Postal Service-Berry Floor              

103 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone            

104 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team Post Danmark                         

105 Kristoffer Nielsen (Den) Team PH                               

106 David Loosli (Swi) Saeco                                   17.22

107 Johan Verstrepen (Bel)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment