Tour of Denmark Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/5/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Top 3 on the podium in Aarhus, Denmark.
Top 3 on the podium in Aarhus, Denmark.

Tour of Denmark Results - Stage 2

Fabrizio Guidi wins stage; takes overall lead.

par Telephone             

98 Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                  

99 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone  8.25

100 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                    16.50

101 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                             

102 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 

103 Dennis Rasmussen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                

104 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi                          

105 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone             

106 Michael Smith Larsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens            

107 Max Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                     

108 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco                                        

109 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 

110 Lars H?g Thomsen (Den) Team Post Danmark                       

111 Michael Creed (USA) US Postal Service-Berry Floor              

112 David Loosli (Swi) Saeco                                        

113 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team Post Danmark                        

114 Eelke Van der Wal (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                        

115 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone            

116 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                     

117 Nicki Hjort Olsen (Den) Team PH                                

118 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank                                

119 Tony Bracke (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      

120 J?rgen Bo Petersen (Den) Bankgiroloterij                       

121 Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Post Danmark                       

122 Kristoffer Nielsen (Den) Team PH

 

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC       

2 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone             

3 Tom Steels (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                0.04

4 Michel Van Haecke (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                  

5 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Lotto-Domo                           0.06

6 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

7 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere             0.07

8 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

9 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                           0.08

10 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team PH                               

11 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                          0.09

12 Nicola Gavazzi (Ita) Saeco                                      

13 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Saeco                                    0.10

14 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                                     

15 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal Service-Berry Floor            

16 Remco van der Ven (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                         

17 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                  

18 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                  

19 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service-Berry Floor                

20 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                  

21 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                       

22 Julien Smink (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                              

23 Allan Johansen (Den) Bankgiroloterij                            

24 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                  

25 Allan Bo Andresen (Den) Bankgiroloterij                         

26 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                       

27 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                    

28 Anders Lund (Den) Team Post Danmark                             

29 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance                             

30 Michael Skelde (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                            

31 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service-Berry Floor               

32 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 

33 S?ren Petersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                    

34 Andy De Smet (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                      

35 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r-Prevoyance                              

36 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone           

37 Jo Planckaert (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                     

38 Marco Bos (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                                 

39 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                            

40 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Saeco                                    

41 Claus Michael M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                      

42 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Rabobank

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment