Tour of Denmark Results - Stage 1

News & Results

08/5/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Stuart O'Grady takes the stage win.
Stuart O'Grady takes the stage win.

Tour of Denmark Results - Stage 1

O'Grady has taken the early lead in the Tour of Denmark.

 

Overall rankings after stage 1:
1 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone       

2 Michel Van Haecke (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans         0.04

3 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      0.06

4 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     0.07

5 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team

6 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                  0.08

7 Lars H?g Thomsen (Den) Team Post Danmark

8 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  0.09

9 Nicola Gavazzi (Ita) Saeco

10 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC                                       0.10

11 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank

12 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Saeco

13 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal Service-Berry Floor

14 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans

15 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Lotto-Domo

16 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Rabobank

17 Julien Smink (Ned) Bankgiroloterij

18 Jo Planckaert (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans

19 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone

20 Remco van der Ven (Ned) Bankgiroloterij

21 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo

22 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi

23 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team PH

24 Tom Steels (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago

25 Christoph Roodhooft (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans

26 Allan Bo Andresen (Den) Bankgiroloterij

27 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC

28 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo

29 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r-Prevoyance

30 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service-Berry Floor

31 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere

32 Allan Johansen (Den) Bankgiroloterij

33 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service-Berry Floor

34 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance

35 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Lotto-Domo

36 Anders Lund (Den) Team Post Danmark

37 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank

38 Mikhail Timochine (Rus) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago

39 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Rabobank

40 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi

41 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC

42 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team PH

43 Marco Bos (Ned) Bankgiroloterij

44 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone

45 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC

46 Claus Michael M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi

47 Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere

48 Michael Skelde (Den) Alessio-Bianchi

49 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone

50 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Bankgiroloterij

51 Michael Reihs (Den) Team Post Danmark

52 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service-Berry Floor

53 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago

54 Frederic Gabriel (Fra) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans

55 Rony Martias (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere

56 S?ren Petersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens

57 J?rg Jaaksche (Ger) Team CSC

58 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team

59 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC

60 Kristof Trouve (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans

61 Victor Hugo Pe?a (Col) US Postal Service-Berry Floor

62 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance

63 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere

64 Andy De Smet (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans

65 Unai Yus (Spa) Brioches La Boulangere

66 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone

67 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone

68 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens

69 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank

70 Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago

71 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo

72 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance

73 Mads Christensen (Den) Team PH

74 St?phane Berges (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance

75 Brian Bach Vandborg (Den) Team Post Danmark

76 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Saeco

77 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Saeco

78 Hans de Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo

79 Erki

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment