Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 9

News & Results

06/24/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Vladimir Karpets on his way to overall victory and a certain spot in the Caisse d'Epargne 2007 Tour de France team.
Vladimir Karpets on his way to overall victory and a certain spot in the Caisse d'Epargne 2007 Tour de France team.

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 9

Cancellara wins time trial; Caisse d'Epargne first and last.

Frei (Swi) Astana                                            4.06

59 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                              

60 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com                                    4.08

61 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        4.14

62 Alexandre Usau (Blr) Ag2r Prevoyance                                4.16

63 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                    4.17

64 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       

65 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                4.19

66 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step - Innergetic                             

67 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     4.23

68 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Astana                                           4.26

69 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                    4.27

70 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           4.28

71 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             4.29

72 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 4.33

73 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                      4.41

74 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              4.43

75 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir             4.46

76 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Unibet.com                             

77 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                        

78 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        

79 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   4.47

80 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  4.54

81 Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2r Prevoyance                                       

82 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                      4.55

83 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

84 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r Prevoyance                                 4.56

85 Roger Hammond (GBr) T-Mobile Team                                   4.57

86 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      

87 Florian Stalder (Swi) Team Volksbank                                4.58

88 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                             4.59

89 Pascal Hungerb?hler (Swi) Team Volksbank                            5.00

90 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                             

91 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone              5.01

92 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             5.05

93 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone              

94 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               5.06

95 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               5.09

96 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                      5.11

97 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                     5.16

98 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                      

99 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                               5.17

100 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         5.20

101 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

102 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Credit Agricole                           5.21

103 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                 5.23

104 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                5.25

105 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    5.35

106 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Unibet.com                         5.38

107 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           5.39

108 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Credit Agricole                               5.43

109 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Milram                                  5.48

110 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                 5.52

111 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                                 5.53

112 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Volksbank                              5.54

113 Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Volksbank                               5.55

114 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                               6.00

115 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                        6.01

116 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     6.03

117 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          6.05

118 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       

119 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      6.07

120 Jan Boven

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment