Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 8

News & Results

06/23/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 8

Uran wins stage as Efimkin prepares for final battle to defend his overall lead.

(Spa) Unibet.com                          2.27

64 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                         

65 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

66 Ren? Weissinger (Ger) Team Volksbank                                2.36

67 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor-Lotto                                2.39

68 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

69 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                            3.36

70 Michael Sch?r (Swi) Astana                                          3.42

71 Florian Stalder (Swi) Team Volksbank                                   

72 Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Volksbank                                   

73 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 

74 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                              

75 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Astana                                           5.05

76 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                  

77 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    

78 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                5.28

79 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                     

80 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

81 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              6.34

82 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

83 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                

84 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                            

85 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

86 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

87 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone               7.02

88 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                               9.58

89 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone          12.24

90 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone                

91 Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

92 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         

93 Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2r Prevoyance                                      

94 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Team Volksbank                                   

95 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                

96 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone                     

97 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

98 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                      

99 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

100 Roger Hammond (GBr) T-Mobile Team                                     

101 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       

102 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                              

103 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                             

104 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       

105 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

106 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                      

107 Guido Trenti (USA) Liquigas                                           

108 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Milram                                      

109 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                           

110 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                      

111 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                               

112 Alexandre Usau (Blr) Ag2r Prevoyance                                  

113 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                            

114 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

115 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

116 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   

117 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     

118 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram                                  

119 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

120 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                        

121 Fernandez De
La Puebla Ramos (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir             

122 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                      

123 Tom Criel (Bel) Unibet.com                                            

124 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                      

125 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com                                  12.31

126 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Unibet.com                            

127 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     13.49

128 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

129 Pierre Rolland (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment