Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 8 (ITT)

News & Results

06/24/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 8 (ITT)

McGee wins time trial; Vinokourov takes overall lead

June 24, 2003: Stage 8: Gossau - Gossau (33 km ITT):
1 Bradley Mc Gee (Aus) FDJeux.com       42:20:77
2 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         0.23.35
3 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi                         0.50.26
4 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems             1.06.78
5 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom                1.12.62
6 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi                  1.28.79
7 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                        1.29.78
8 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                  1.31.28
9 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                      1.33.32
10 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom                   1.34.25
11 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) CCC-Polsat                       1.49.50
12 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon          1.49.51
13 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo                    2.00.38
14 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                       2.03.79
15 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre                     2.04.58
16 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo                    2.11.83
17 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                   2.21.08
18 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Polsat                        2.24.73
19 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                       2.28.84
20 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems           2.34.71
21 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems          2.38.80
22 Bert Roesems (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                  2.39.50
23 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole                  2.39.82
24 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                      2.43.80
25 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                      2.46.06
26 Alex Z?lle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems               2.47.99
27 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon           2.50.14
28 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom                   2.55.39
29 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Polsat                       2.56.43
30 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo                         2.56.65
31 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems    3.01.43
32 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                    3.11.42
33 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Team Saeco                   3.11.81
34 Thierry Loder (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                   3.11.87
35 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner                  3.15.83
36 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems          3.21.58
37 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                   3.25.28
38 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance                    3.32.55
39 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems           3.33.41
40 Yohann Charpenteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole              3.39.16
41 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Team Saeco                         3.39.30
42 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC-Polsat                      3.40.18
43 Franck Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                         3.40.51
44 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                   3.45.95
45 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo                         3.49.74
46 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo                       3.54.95
47 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                4.00.59
48 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Team CSC                         4.04.38
49 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                       4.07.37
50 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           4.08.11
51 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco                         4.08.32
52 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Lampre                       4.19.19
53 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                     4.19.23
54 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre                         4.20.93
55 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon             4.24.13
56 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                  4.25.36
57 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Saeco                        4.37.24
58 Thierry De Groote (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop             4.39.73
59 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com                         4.48.91
60 Malte Urban (Ger) Team Bianchi                        4.52.34
61 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon             4.57.14
62 Fabian De Waele (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop               4.58.62
63 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze-Elitron        5.06.95
64 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Polsat                     5.16.57
65 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                           5.16.89
66 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                    5.21.58
67 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           5.23.93
68 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                       5.25.70
69 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                        5.27.28
70 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron     5.32.05
71 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Team CSC                           5.33.01
72 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                   5.36.46
73 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                      5.37.48
74 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com                     5.38.15
75

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment