Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 7

News & Results

06/23/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 7

Yakovlev wins; Casagrande maintains overall lead

Lotto-Domo
83 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
84 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon             10.50
85 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
86 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Lampre                       12.51
87 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
88 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Team Bianchi
89 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi
90 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre
91 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre
92 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Team CSC                           12.54
93 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com                         13.08
94 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                        13.42
95 Roger Hammond (GBr) Palmans-Collstrop
96 Corey Sweet (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole                     18.10
DNF Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi
DNF Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre

Overall rankings after stage 7:
1 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre     32:29:07
2 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom                 0.37
3 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems             1.25
4 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom                     1.27
5 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                         1.30
6 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo                      1.31
7 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                     1.56
8 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems              2.09
9 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi                          3.24
10 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) CCC-Polsat                        3.58
11 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Polsat                        5.08
12 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                       5.36
13 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon            5.40
14 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Polsat                         6.10
15 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems           6.41
16 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems           7.58
17 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems            9.06
18 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                       9.49
19 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo                    10.10
20 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC-Polsat
21 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Team Saeco                   10.21
22 Alex Z?lle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems               10.48
23 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                       11.24
24 Bradley Mc Gee (Aus) FDJeux.com                       13.26
25 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi                 13.39
26 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           14.06
27 Thierry Loder (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                   14.16
28 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                       14.17
29 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Team Saeco                         14.27
30 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                           18.06
31 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom                   19.00
32 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner                  19.14
33 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze-Elitron        21.45
34 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Polsat                     22.40
35 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           26.49
36 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                   26.50
37 Steve De Wolf (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                 27.23
38 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com                     28.55
39 Yohann Charpenteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
40 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon          29.13
41 Thierry De Groote (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop             29.56
42 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                    29.58
43 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron     33.57
44 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron             34.00
45 Franck Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                         34.35
46 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron         35.00
47 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                        35.17
48 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                       37.58
49 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo                         42.03
50 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole                  42.36
51 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                   43.43
52 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                     45.22
53 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                  45.43
54 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo                           45.47
55 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                    46.35
56 Sergei Yakovlev (Kaz) Team Telekom                    51.11
57 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon             51.14
58 Fabian De Waele (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop               52.25
59 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI               54.10
60 Peter Wuyts (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                   54.22
61 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Saeco                        55.08
62 Erwin

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment