Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 7

News & Results

06/22/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 7

Gusev wins for Team Discovery Channel.

Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         13.23

61 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             15.21

62 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                

63 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   

64 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                   16.15

65 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                         17.40

66 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com                                   21.33

67 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                         

68 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             22.52

69 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                         

70 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Unibet.com                              

71 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                           

72 Florian Stalder (Swi) Team Volksbank                                   

73 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Team Volksbank                                

74 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                        

75 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC                                             

76 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                  

77 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

78 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                     

79 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    

80 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            

81 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

82 Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Volksbank                               24.23

83 Pascal Hungerb?hler (Swi) Team Volksbank                               

84 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              24.37

85 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    

86 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        

87 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step - Innergetic                        29.37

88 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                   30.03

89 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram                                   

90 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                  34.11

91 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor-Lotto                               34.30

92 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                          39.46

93 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

94 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                               

95 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                       

96 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

97 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Volksbank                                  

98 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team CSC                                          

99 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

100 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                        

101 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

102 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

103 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        

104 Michael Sch?r (Swi) Astana                                            

105 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                           

106 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Team Volksbank                                  

107 Guido Trenti (USA) Liquigas                                           

108 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

109 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                    

110 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  

111 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   

112 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Unibet.com                            

113 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

114 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

115 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     

116 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

117 Ren? Weissinger (Ger) Team Volksbank                                  

118 Alexandre Usau (Blr) Ag2r Prevoyance                                   

119 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Milram                                     

120 Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              

121 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                              

122 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                        

123 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                               

124 Fernandez De
La Puebla Ramos (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir             

125 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                 

126 Roger Hammond (GBr) T-Mobile

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment