Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/21/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 6

Dekker wins as Schleck fails.

Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone            10.36

37 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          11.05

38 Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         11.14

39 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Astana                                    12.20

40 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne              12.23

41 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step - Innergetic                       13.23

42 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                   13.42

43 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                            14.09

44 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                       14.52

45 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            16.31

46 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   17.12

47 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   17.26

48 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                               17.52

49 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                   18.50

50 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Team Volksbank                             19.32

51 Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Volksbank                             19.35

52 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                     20.13

53 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       20.42

54 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                        21.01

55 Florian Stalder (Swi) Team Volksbank                             21.26

56 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                 22.02

57 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                 22.32

58 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      22.49

59 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                               23.21

60 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com                                 23.51

61 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             24.09

62 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                 24.22

63 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Unibet.com                       24.34

64 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                         24.35

65 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone           25.38

66 Michael Sch?r (Swi) Astana                                       25.41

67 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                             25.46

68 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              27.20

69 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                  27.39

70 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       28.11

71 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    28.49

72 Christopher Horner (USA) Predictor-Lotto                         29.59

73 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           31.02

74 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                  31.41

75 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       32.03

76 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic          32.18

77 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                   32.59

78 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Team Volksbank                          33.18

79 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                   33.21

80 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              33.43

81 Fernandez De
La Puebla Ramos (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir        33.57

82 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                 34.55

83 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                      34.56

84 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                35.47

85 Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2r Prevoyance                                36.17

86 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                     37.28

87 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                             38.16

88 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  38.18

89 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                               38.28

90 Pascal Hungerb?hler (Swi) Team Volksbank                         39.02

91 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           39.18

92 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                  39.22

93 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                   39.36

94 Tom Criel (Bel)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment