Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/22/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Casagrande on the attack. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Casagrande on the attack. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 6

Pereiro takes win for Phonak; Casagrande maintains overall lead

 


June 22, 2003: Stage 6: Silvaplana - Silvaplana (135 km):
1 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems     03:39:40
2 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi                          1.14
3 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                         1.17
4 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
5 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom
6 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) CCC-Polsat
7 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre
8 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom
9 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
10 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo
11 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon           2.14
12 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                        2.23
13 Bradley Mc Gee (Aus) FDJeux.com
14 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
15 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Team Saeco
16 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Polsat
17 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
18 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
19 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Polsat                         2.52
20 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo                     3.06
21 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                       3.09
22 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC-Polsat                       3.24
23 Thierry Loder (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
24 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon
25 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi
26 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                        3.47
27 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Team Saeco
28 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems           4.28
29 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
30 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
31 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
32 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                        5.24
33 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom
34 Alex Z?lle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                6.14
35 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com
36 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Polsat
37 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                    6.39
38 Steve De Wolf (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                  6.58
39 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                     9.08
40 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze-Elitron         9.24
41 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner                  10.23
42 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                     11.02
43 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
44 Franck Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                         15.04
45 Fabian De Waele (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop               15.12
46 Thierry De Groote (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
47 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo
48 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                           15.17
49 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
50 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Saeco
51 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo                         16.58
52 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                 17.17
53 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                        18.43
54 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre
55 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Team CSC
56 Malte Urban (Ger) Team Bianchi
57 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Lampre
58 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
59 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC
60 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo
61 Roger Hammond (GBr) Palmans-Collstrop
62 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
63 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
64 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
65 Yohann Charpenteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
66 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance
67 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
68 Sergei Yakovlev (Kaz) Team Telekom
69 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                     18.50
70 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                     22.05
71 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo                       22.14
72 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner
73 Peter Wuyts (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
74 Bert Roesems (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
75 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
76 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
77 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom
78 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi
79 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
80 Corey Sweet (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole
81 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
82 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
83 Tristan

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment