Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/21/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Casagrande wins again. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Casagrande wins again. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 5

Casagrande strikes again; takes overall lead.

CCC-Polsat                     17.16
42 Franck Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                         20.44
43 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                   21.18
44 Steve De Wolf (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                 21.25
45 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                   21.42
46 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                    21.54
47 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole                  22.55
48 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com                     23.41
49 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco                  23.44
50 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           26.16
51 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                  26.55
52 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo                           28.04
53 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo                         28.08
54 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon          28.12
55 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                   29.51
56 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron     30.33
57 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                 32.16
58 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                    32.22
59 C?dric Herve (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                    32.23
60 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                       32.38
61 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com                       32.44
62 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon             32.47
63 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI             33.11
64 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Lampre                       33.56
65 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                    34.15
66 Peter Wuyts (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                   34.24
67 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                       35.19
68 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                     35.20
69 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron          35.33
70 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre                           35.41
71 Fabian De Waele (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop               37.23
72 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems    37.24
73 Sergei Yakovlev (Kaz) Team Telekom                    37.28
74 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance                    38.00
75 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI               38.06
76 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                          38.12
77 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Team CSC                         38.33
78 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                38.59
79 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Saeco                        39.07
80 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon             39.30
81 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI            39.47
82 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC                            40.54
83 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo                         40.59
84 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                     41.11
85 Eddy Lembo (Fra) Palmans-Collstrop                    41.30
86 Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                       41.31
87 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI          41.44
88 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                        41.47
89 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance            42.30
90 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner                    43.52
91 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre                       44.12
92 Domenico Passuello (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon         44.34
93 Malte Urban (Ger) Team Bianchi                        45.21
94 Roger Hammond (GBr) Palmans-Collstrop                 45.35
95 R?gis Lhuiller (Fra) FDJeux.com                       46.31
96 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Team CSC                           48.11
97 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC                        48.30
98 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco                         48.35
99 Bert Roesems (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                  48.38
100 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi                     48.46
101 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com                        50.29
102 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Saeco                     51.21
103 Corey Sweet (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole                    53.30
104 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo                      58.15
105 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre                      1.01.28
106 Erki Putsep (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                  1.04.44
107 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                  1.05.24
108 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI        1.07.57
109 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                   1.09.23
110 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Team Bianchi                 1.11.37

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment