Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/20/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 5

Stage win for McEwen; Schleck holds on to overall lead.

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         0.39

132 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                

133 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              

134 Fernandez De
La Puebla Ramos (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir           

135 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Team Volksbank                             

136 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     

137 Pascal Hungerb?hler (Swi) Team Volksbank                            

138 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                 0.43

139 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                   0.44

140 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                  0.46

141 Guido Trenti (USA) Liquigas                                         

142 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone               0.57

143 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                 1.02

144 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                            1.06

145 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                               1.18

146 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                     

147 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                  1.44

148 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                             3.47

149 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              4.32

150 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com                                 7.16

151 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone         26.52

152 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

DNS Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank

DNF Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Astana                                         

DNF Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                         

DNF Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   

DNF Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Unibet.com                                       

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 5:
1 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC        19:28:03

2 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                            0.49

3 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                        

4 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir     0.58

5 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com                                    1.05

6 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                            1.19

7 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                 1.39

8 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              1.46

9 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     2.03

10 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      2.06

11 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            2.21

12 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Unibet.com                                      

13 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     2.26

14 John Gadret (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                 2.40

15 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                        2.49

16 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Volksbank                               2.55

17 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      

18 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              3.06

19 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            3.21

20 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                               3.51

21 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                4.01

22 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step - Innergetic                       4.24

23 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           4.52

24 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Unibet.com                              5.02

25 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r Prevoyance                              5.11

26 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                  5.19

27 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          6.09

28 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                               6.11

29 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                           6.14

30 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone            6.18

31 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              6.26

32 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               6.49

33 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                       6.50

34 Pierre Rolland (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment