Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/20/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 5

Stage win for McEwen; Schleck holds on to overall lead.

                                

65 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 

66 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

67 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Volksbank                                

68 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

69 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team CSC                                         

70 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       

71 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                     

72 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                   

73 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                           

74 John Gadret (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                    

75 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      

76 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Volksbank                                   

77 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              

78 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                    

79 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                  

80 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic              

81 Tom Criel (Bel) Unibet.com                                           

82 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                              

83 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                            

84 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                       

85 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                             

86 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step - Innergetic                           

87 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone                

88 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      

89 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  

90 Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2r Prevoyance                                     

91 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 

92 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

93 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 

94 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

95 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                                   

96 Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Volksbank                                 

97 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r Prevoyance                                   

98 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        

99 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                   

100 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   

101 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

102 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                        

103 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

104 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC                                           

105 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                  

106 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                    

107 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                      

108 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

109 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                

110 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

111 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

112 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Unibet.com                          

113 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

114 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r Prevoyance                             

115 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                        

116 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                      

117 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Milram                                   

118 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               

119 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                            

120 Christopher Horner (USA) Predictor-Lotto                            

121 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    

122 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                     

123 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                 0.30

124 Alexandre Usau (Blr) Ag2r Prevoyance                             0.33

125 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                        0.35

126 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                      

127 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram                                

128 Florian Stalder (Swi) Team Volksbank                                

129 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                     

130 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone             

131 Gianni Meersman (Bel)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment