Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/20/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 5

Stage win for McEwen; Schleck holds on to overall lead.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

June 20, 2007: Vaduz ? Giubiasco ( 195 km ):
1 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Predictor-Lotto        04:55:39

2 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 

3 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                          

4 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                 

5 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone                

6 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Astana                                              

7 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

8 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

9 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r Prevoyance                                  

10 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

11 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

12 Ren? Weissinger (Ger) Team Volksbank                                 

13 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                           

14 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                          

15 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                

16 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone            

17 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                        

18 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

19 Francisco Jos? Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir          

20 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor-Lotto                                  

21 Michael Sch?r (Swi) Astana                                           

22 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                          

23 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

24 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

25 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

26 Roger Hammond (GBr) T-Mobile Team                                    

27 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                            

28 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Unibet.com                           

29 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       

30 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

31 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                              

32 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                         

33 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

34 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

35 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    

36 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com                                      

37 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

38 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  

39 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     

40 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 

41 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            

42 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                              

43 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 

44 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                             

45 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                                         

46 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone                

47 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                      

48 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                     

49 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Astana                                        

50 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step - Innergetic                          

51 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

52 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir              

53 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

54 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

55 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               

56 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Unibet.com                                      

57 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone                

58 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

59 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Unibet.com                                 

60 Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

61 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                            

62 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                   

63 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                       

64 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Team Volksbank

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment