Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/21/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Casar wins! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Casar wins! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 4

 

 

 

 

June 20, 2003: Stage 4: Visp - Losone (168 km):
1 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com     04:05:01
2 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
3 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole
4 Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
5 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC
6 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
7 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Team Saeco
8 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
9 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom
10 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
11 Fabian De Waele (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
12 Malte Urban (Ger) Team Bianchi
13 Thierry Loder (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
14 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
15 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre
16 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
17 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
18 Roger Hammond (GBr) Palmans-Collstrop
19 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
20 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) CCC-Polsat
21 Julien Laidoun (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
22 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi
23 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner
24 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
25 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom
26 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
27 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
28 Alex Z?lle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
29 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom
30 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
31 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom
32 C?dric Herve (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
33 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon
34 Bradley Mc Gee (Aus) FDJeux.com
35 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
36 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo
37 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
38 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
39 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
40 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com
41 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
42 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com
43 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi
44 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Polsat
45 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
46 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC-Polsat
47 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
48 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo
49 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
50 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
51 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
52 Steve De Wolf (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
53 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC
54 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner
55 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner
56 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance
57 Christopher Jenner (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
58 Yohann Charpenteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
59 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Team Saeco
60 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
61 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
62 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi
63 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo
64 David Plaza (Spa) Team Bianchi
65 R?gis Lhuiller (Fra) FDJeux.com
66 Franck Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
67 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Saeco
68 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
69 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
70 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
71 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom
72 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Team CSC
73 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco
74 Thierry De Groote (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
75 Bert Roesems (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
76 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
77 Peter Wuyts (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
78 Corey Sweet (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole
79 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) CCC-Polsat
80 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Polsat
81 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
82 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC
83 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC-Polsat
84 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom
85 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Polsat
86 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi
87 Serge Baguet (Bel)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment