Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/18/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 3

Proni wins stage 3 as Cancellara maintains overall lead.

Saunier Duval - Prodir                 

130 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                

131 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             

132 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC                                       

133 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Unibet.com                      

134 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                    

135 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                       22.48

136 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                  

137 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                              

138 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                       

139 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone       

140 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      

141 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

142 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram                            

143 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               

144 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                     

145 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 

146 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         

147 Alexandre Usau (Blr) Ag2r Prevoyance                             

148 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Credit Agricole                        

149 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                

150 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

151 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                        

152 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                

153 Guido Trenti (USA) Liquigas                                     

154 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Unibet.com                              29.03

155 Francesco C. Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                     

156 Roger Hammond (GBr) T-Mobile Team                               

157 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 

158 S?bastien Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                          

159 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               

160 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               29.55

161 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone     30.59

DNF Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                

DNF Sa?d Haddou (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

DNF Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        

DNF Thierry Marichal (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC        10:11:34

2 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                     0.02

3 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                    0.14

4 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                      0.15

5 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r Prevoyance                               0.17

6 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic            0.18

7 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Unibet.com                               0.19

8 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step - Innergetic                        0.20

9 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                            0.21

10 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          0.23

11 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone               

12 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                   

13 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                         

14 Christopher Horner (USA) Predictor-Lotto                          0.25

15 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                     

16 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              0.26

17 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   0.27

18 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               0.28

19 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                           

20 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               0.29

21 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com                                   0.30

22 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Astana                                        

23 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Volksbank                                  

24 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

25 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     0.33

26 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment