Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/19/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 2

McEwen wins stage; Dean takes 2nd.

(Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron   0.50
37 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                     
38 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC-Polsat                     0.51
39 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems         
40 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                    0.53
41 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                       
42 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems            0.56
43 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems           0.57
44 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                     0.59
45 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon              1.03
46 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC                           
47 Christopher Jenner (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole               1.04
48 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Team Saeco                        
49 David Plaza (Spa) Team Bianchi                         1.05
50 Sergei Yakovlev (Kaz) Team Telekom                     1.10
51 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Polsat                         1.11
52 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze-Elitron         1.12
53 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                        1.14
54 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo                          
55 Thierry De Groote (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop            
56 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo                     1.16
57 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron    
58 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC-Polsat                       1.17
59 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo                          1.18
60 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron              1.20
61 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance                     1.23
62 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI                1.29
63 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                      1.29
64 Steve De Wolf (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                  1.30
65 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com                      1.31
66 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                           1.35
67 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                     1.37
68 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron            1.37
69 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Team CSC                         1.38
70 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Lampre                        1.39
71 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon               1.41
72 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                     1.42
73 Yohann Charpenteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole            
74 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom                    1.43
75 C?dric Herve (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                  
76 Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                        1.49
77 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                 
78 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 1.52
79 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Team CSC                          1.56
80 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                        2.01
81 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre                            2.02
82 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com                        2.04
83 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           2.06
84 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon              2.07
85 Eddy Lembo (Fra) Palmans-Collstrop                  
86 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI             2.16
87 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                    2.18
88 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Saeco                         2.30
89 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze-Elitron            2.31
90 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI           
91 St?phane Berges (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                  2.37
92 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo                        2.40
93 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance             2.41
94 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Team Saeco                        2.44
95 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                         2.47
96 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI           3.15
97 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo                          3.28
98 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre                        4.02
99 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                   5.52
100 Lauri Aus (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                       8.27
101 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                     8.30
102 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner                       8.41
103 Malte Urban (Ger) Team Bianchi                        8.44
104 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC                        8.48
105 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon             8.50
106 Bert Roesems (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                  8.56
107 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre                         8.58
108 Roger Hammond (GBr) Palmans-Collstrop              
109 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                    9.02
110 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi                      9.05
111 Erki Putsep (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                     9.07
112 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                        9.08
113 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Team CSC                           9.11
114 Domenico Passuello (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon      
115

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment