Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/19/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 2

McEwen wins stage; Dean takes 2nd.

Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom
89 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi
90 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) CCC-Polsat
91 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
92 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) CCC-Polsat
93 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance
94 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner
95 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre
96 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Team CSC
97 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom
98 David Plaza (Spa) Team Bianchi
99 Malte Urban (Ger) Team Bianchi
100 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Polsat
101 Yohann Charpenteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
102 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom
103 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Saeco
104 Eddy Lembo (Fra) Palmans-Collstrop
105 Sergei Yakovlev (Kaz) Team Telekom
106 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre
107 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Team Saeco
108 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) CCC-Polsat
109 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom
110 St?phane Berges (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
111 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
112 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
113 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
114 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
115 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
116 Peter Wuyts (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
117 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
118 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com
119 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
120 Domenico Passuello (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
121 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
122 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
123 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Saeco
124 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
125 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo                       0.22
126 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre                       1.48
127 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Cr?dit Agricole               2.18
128 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                  3.54
129 Corey Sweet (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole                     7.53
130 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo
131 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
132 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
133 R?gis Lhuiller (Fra) FDJeux.com
134 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco
DNF Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Team Saeco

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom     08:25:39
2 Bradley Mc Gee (Aus) FDJeux.com                         0.03
3 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems       0.10
4 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                   0.12
5 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole                    0.16
6 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                   
7 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         0.18
8 Alex Z?lle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems             0.19
9 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi                          0.20
10 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon         
11 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon       0.23
12 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Team Saeco                 
13 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom                 
14 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems      0.25
15 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                            0.28
16 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo                   
17 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre                      0.29
18 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                      
19 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                        0.31
20 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) CCC-Polsat                        0.32
21 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                           0.33
22 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                       0.35
23 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Polsat                        0.36
24 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                        0.37
25 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                    0.39
26 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner                   0.41
27 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco                   0.45
28 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron        
29 Fabian De Waele (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                0.46
30 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Polsat                      0.47
31 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems   
32 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) CCC-Polsat                    0.48
33 Thierry Loder (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                  
34 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi                
35 Franck Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                          0.49
36 Miguel Angel Perdiguero

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment