Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/17/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 2

Veteran Erik Zabel wins stage; Cancellara keeps overall lead.

(Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                    

66 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone                 

67 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                               

68 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Milram                                       

69 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Unibet.com                                         

70 Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

71 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                        

72 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         

73 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                 

74 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          

75 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

76 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

77 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                          

78 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

79 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Unibet.com                                          

80 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

81 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                              

82 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

83 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

84 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                 

85 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

86 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                          

87 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

88 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                                

89 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                    

90 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Astana                                           

91 Tom Criel (Bel) Unibet.com                                              

92 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                        

93 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone                      

94 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r Prevoyance                                 

95 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                     

96 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  

97 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                

98 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   

99 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     

100 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                             

101 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         

102 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                         

103 John Gadret (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                      

104 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Team Volksbank                                    

105 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r Prevoyance                                    

106 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              

107 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                            

108 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                               

109 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Unibet.com                             

110 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                   

111 Pascal Hungerb?hler (Swi) Team Volksbank                               

112 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

113 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

114 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                                  0.56

115 Michael Sch?r (Swi) Astana                                             

116 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

117 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                          

118 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                            

119 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                         

120 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                              

121 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                           

122 Fernandez De
La Puebla Ramos (Spa) ASlDbeVrto                          

123 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

124 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Astana                                               

125 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                      

126 Alexandre Usau (Blr) Ag2r Prevoyance                                   

127 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Volksbank                                     

128 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC                                          2.56

129 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

130 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       3.15

131 Guido Trenti (USA) Liquigas                                         4.00

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment