Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 3

News & Results

05/2/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 3

Stage 3: May 2, 2003: Moudon - Lo?che-Les-Bains (171.3 km):
1. DUFAUX Laurent (ALS) SUI 04:29:23
2. JEKER Fabian (MIL) SUI --
3. MOOS Alexandre (PHO) SUI --
4. HAMILTON Tyler (CSC) USA 2
5. SASTRE CANDIL Carlos (CSC) ESP 7
6. POPOVYCH Yaroslav (LAN) UKR 11
7. GLOMSER Gerrit (SAE) AUT 53
8. Z?LLE Alex (PHO) SUI 54
9. NOE Andrea (ALS) ITA 55
10. ZUBELDIA Haimar (EUS) ESP --
11. M?LLER Claus Michael (MIL) DEN --
12. MARTINEZ Alberto (EUS) ESP --

Stage 3: May 2, 2003: Moudon - Lo?che-Les-Bains (171.3 km):
1. DUFAUX Laurent (ALS) SUI 04:29:23
2. JEKER Fabian (MIL) SUI --
3. MOOS Alexandre (PHO) SUI --
4. HAMILTON Tyler (CSC) USA 2
5. SASTRE CANDIL Carlos (CSC) ESP 7
6. POPOVYCH Yaroslav (LAN) UKR 11
7. GLOMSER Gerrit (SAE) AUT 53
8. Z?LLE Alex (PHO) SUI 54
9. NOE Andrea (ALS) ITA 55
10. ZUBELDIA Haimar (EUS) ESP --
11. M?LLER Claus Michael (MIL) DEN --
12. MARTINEZ Alberto (EUS) ESP --
13. DEL OLMO ZENDEGI Txema (MIL) ESP --
14. MONCOUTIE David (COF) FRA --
15. CHAURREAU Inigo (A2R) ESP --
16. LAISEKA Roberto (EUS) ESP --
17. CUESTA LOPEZ I?igo (COF) ESP 59
18. FERTONANI Marco (PHO) ITA +1:02
19. TOTSCHNIG Georg (GST) AUT +1:48
20. BOURQUENOUD Pierre (DEL) SUI --
21. STRAUSS Marcel (GST) SUI +1:50
22. FERNANDEZ Bingen (COF) ESP --
23. GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor (FAS) ESP --
24. MONTGOMERY Sven (FAS) SUI --
25. VELO Marco (FAS) ITA --
26. BERNABEU ARMENGOL David (MIL) ESP +2:02
27. FRITSCH Nicolas (FDJ) FRA +2:04
28. CANCELLARA Fabian (FAS) SUI +2:23
29. ROBIN Jean-Cyril (FDJ) FRA +2:56
30. GONZALES Gorka (EUS) ESP --
31. SOUSA Rui (MIL) POR +2:58
32. HORRACH Juan (MIL) ESP --
33. SPEZIALETTI Alessandro (SAE) ITA +3:06
34. MAZZOLENI Eddy (VIN) ITA +3:10
35. FRATTINI Davide (ALS) ITA --
36. SORENSEN Nicki (CSC) DEN +3:15
37. BOTCHAROV Alexandre (A2R) RUS --
38. PEREIRO SIO Oscar (PHO) ESP --
39. LELLI Massimiliano (COF) ITA +3:17
40. SCHNIDER Daniel (PHO) SUI +3:22
41. BELLI Wladimir (LAM) ITA +3:24
42. ZAMPIERI Steve (VIN) SUI +3:25
43. CASAR Sandy (FDJ) FRA +3:27
44. ATIENZA URENDEZ Daniel (COF) ESP +3:29
45. ORIOL Christophe (A2R) FRA --
46. IVANOV Ruslan (ALS) MDA +4:39
47. HALGAND Patrice (DEL) FRA --
49. MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir (ALS) CRO +6:03
50. TRAMPUSCH Gerhard (GST) AUT +6:50
51. CALVENTE CORPAS Manuel (CSC) ESP --
52. CIONI Dario (FAS) ITA --
53. CHEULA Gianpaolo (VIN) ITA --
54. FLORES Iker (EUS) ESP +7:05
55. LHUILLER R?gis (FDJ) FRA +7:44
56. SERPELLINI Marco (LAM) ITA +8:08
57. PINOTTI Marco (LAM) ITA --
58. BERTOLETTI Simone (LAM) ITA --
59. SECCHARI Francesco (DVE) ITA --
60. LOMBARDI Giovanni (DVE) ITA --
61. LODER Thierry (A2R) FRA --
62. BILEKA Volodymyr (LAN) UKR --
63. DE LOS ANGELES SEGUI Juan Jos? (FAS) ESP --
64. MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel (DVE) ESP +10:01
65. TONTI Andrea (SAE) ITA --
66. MARTINEZ Egoi (EUS) ESP --
67. AMORIM VALADA Gon?alo Jos? (MIL) POR --
68. TRENTIN Guido (COF) ITA --
69. FRIGO Dario (FAS) ITA --
70. PICCOLI Mariano (LAM) ITA +14:37
71. BALDATO Fabio (ALS) ITA --
72. MISSAGLIA Gabriele (LAM) ITA --
73. STREMERSCH Tom (LAN) BEL +15:56
74. BLAUDZUN Michael (CSC) DEN --
75. KRIVTSOV Yuriy (DEL) UKR --
76. SCHLECK Franck (CSC) LUX --
77. MONDINI Gianpaolo (DVE) ITA --
78. F?RSTER Robert (GST) GER --
79. BOUVARD Gilles (DEL) FRA --
80. HARDTER Uwe (GST) GER --
81. FURLAN Angelo (ALS) ITA --
82. TRASTOUR Olivier (A2R) FRA --
83. ELMIGER Martin (PHO) SUI +16:05
84. PESCHEL Uwe (GST) GER --
85. MARTIN Ludovic (DEL) FRA --
86. BERTOGLIATI Rubens (LAM) SUI --
87. VAN BONDT Geert (CSC) BEL +16:11
88. SVORADA Jan (LAM) CZE --
89. PERON Andrea (CSC) ITA --
90. BERTOLINI Alessandro (ALS) ITA --
91. ZUBELDIA Joseba (EUS) ESP --
92. TRENTI Guido (FAS) USA --
93. ZUCCONI Pietro (VIN) SUI --
94. WIGGINS Bradley (FDJ) GBR --
95. ONGARATO Alberto (DVE) ITA --
96. PORTAL Nicolas (A2R) FRA --
97. SCANLON Mark (A2R) IRL --
98. MC GEE Bradley (FDJ) AUS --
99. EISEL Bernhard (FDJ) AUT --
100. ETXEBARRIA ARANA Unai (EUS) VEN --
101. BERNARD J?r?me (DEL) FRA --
102. PEPOLI Cristian (SAE) ITA --
103. ANZA Santo (LAN) ITA --
104. VALOTI Paolo (DVE) ITA --
105. HAUPTMAN Andrej (VIN) SLO +18:21
106. BAYARRI Gonzalo (PHO) ESP +25:52
DNS LANG Sebastian (GST) GER --
DNS SIRONI Gianluca (VIN) ITA --
DNS SEIGNEUR Eddy (DEL) FRA --
DNF BONOMI Giosue (SAE) ITA --
DNF QUARANTA Ivan (SAE) ITA --
DNF MASCIARELLI Simone (VIN) ITA --
DNF PEREZ Santiago (PHO) ESP --
DNF VAUGRENARD Beno?t (FDJ) FRA --
DNF LUCCHINI Claudio (LAN) ITA --
DNF TIMOCHINE Mikhail (LAN) RUS --
DNF CALCAGNI Patrick (VIN) SUI --

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1. DUFAUX Laurent (ALS) SUI 13:43:27
2. MOOS Alexandre (PHO) SUI 6
3. PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco (MIL) ESP 14
4. HAMILTON Tyler (CSC) USA 15
5. JEKER Fabian (MIL) SUI 19
6. SASTRE CANDIL Carlos (CSC) ESP 26
7. POPOVYCH Yaroslav (LAN) UKR 31
8. GLOMSER Gerrit (SAE) AUT +1:07
9. MARTINEZ Alberto (EUS) ESP +1:08
10. Z?LLE Alex (PHO) SUI +1:09
11. ZUBELDIA Haimar (EUS) ESP +1:13
12. MONCOUTIE David (COF) FRA +1:15
13. LAISEKA Roberto (EUS) ESP +1:19
14. CUESTA LOPEZ I?igo (COF) ESP +1:20
15. NOE Andrea (ALS) ITA +1:20
16. CHAURREAU Inigo (A2R) ESP +1:21
17. MOLLER Claus Michael (MIL) DEN +1:21
18. DEL OLMO ZENDEGI Txema (MIL) ESP +1:29
19. FERTONANI Marco (PHO) ITA +1:29
20. GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor (FAS) ESP +2:06
21. VELO Marco (FAS) ITA +2:07
22. MONTGOMERY Sven (FAS) SUI +2:12
23. FERNANDEZ Bingen (COF) ESP +2:15
24. BOURQUENOUD Pierre (DEL) SUI +2:18
25. TOTSCHNIG Georg (GST) AUT +2:18
26. STRAUSS Marcel (GST) SUI +2:20
27. CANCELLARA Fabian (FAS) SUI +2:31
28. FRITSCH Nicolas (FDJ) FRA +2:48
29. GONZALES Gorka (EUS) ESP +3:17
30. SOUSA Rui (MIL) POR +3:19
31. HORRACH Juan (MIL) ESP +3:20
32. BERNABEU ARMENGOL David (MIL) ESP +3:21
33. MAZZOLENI Eddy (VIN) ITA +3:26
34. PEREIRO SIO Oscar (PHO) ESP +3:27
35. FRATTINI Davide (ALS) ITA +3:33
36. SORENSEN Nicki (CSC) DEN +3:38
37. LELLI Massimiliano (COF) ITA +3:46
38. ZAMPIERI Steve (VIN) SUI +3:49
39. BELLI Wladimir (LAM) ITA +3:50
40. ATIENZA URENDEZ Daniel

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment