Tour de France Results - Stage 9

News & Results

07/10/2005| 0 comments
by Ian Melvin
Michael Rasmussen (Rabobank) takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Michael Rasmussen (Rabobank) takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 9

Rasmussen wins final stage before first rest day; Voigt takes overall lead.

Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step                                          

71 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                     

72 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   

73 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

74 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

75 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

76 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                     

77 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   

78 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                             

79 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                         

80 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                    

81 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                             

82 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

83 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                               

84 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                        

85 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  

86 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        

87 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       

88 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                     

89 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                             

90 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

91 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                     

92 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                             

93 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

94 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

95 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                        

96 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

97 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                                

98 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                       

99 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

100 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                             14.17

101 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     

102 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                              

103 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

104 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

105 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

106 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

107 Walter B?n?teau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

108 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                    

109 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

110 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                 

111 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

112 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step                                 19.06

113 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                                

114 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                    

115 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

116 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

117 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Rabobank                                             

118 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

119 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     

120 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step                                           

121 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

122 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                     

123 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                                  

124 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                    

125 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                 

126 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                        

127 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                 

128 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                 

129 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step                                         

130 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                     

131 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 

132 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                    

133 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                            

134 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step                                         

135 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                   

136 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

137 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                    

138 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

139 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                   

140 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

141 David Herrero (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

142 Iker

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment