Tour de France Results - Stage 9

News & Results

07/13/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robbie McEwen takes the win ahead of Thor Hushovd and Stuart O'Grady. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Robbie McEwen takes the win ahead of Thor Hushovd and Stuart O'Grady. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 9

McEwen takes second stage win; Voeckler maintains overall lead.

July 13, 2004: St. Leonard de Noblat - Gu?ret (160 km):
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo          03:32:55
2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                   
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone               
4 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                           
5 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       
6 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone                 
7 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon                                
8 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      
9 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              
10 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           
11 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                            
12 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com                                        
13 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi                              
14 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros                                   
15 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                        
16 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                     
17 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                
18 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                              
19 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                    
20 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                               
21 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC                                      
22 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              
23 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                  
24 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                              
25 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     
26 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Pr?voyance                                
27 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
28 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 
29 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                        
30 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                          
31 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                                
32 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                             
33 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
34 Francisco Mancebo P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto               
35 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                   
36 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   
37 Jos? I.Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto             
38 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                   
39 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  
40 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                          
41 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                           
42 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco                                            
43 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor                     
44 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor                     
45 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        
46 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                           
47 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                        
48 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             
49 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                      
50 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Pr?voyance                                  
51 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                     
52 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             
53 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                     
54 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 
55 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                    
56 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
57 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                
58 Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover                
59 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                         
60 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                    
61 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
62 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                         
63 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               
64 Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                          
65 Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor                        
66 Andrea No? (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                    
67 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto                  
68 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  
69 Claus Michael M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                          
70 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               
71 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                           
72 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                     
73 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                         
74 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover                  
75 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal - Berry Floor                      
76 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           
77 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                       
78 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               
79

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment