Tour de France Results - Stage 9

News & Results

07/14/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Vinokourov won today's stage and dedicated his win to his newly born child. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Vinokourov won today's stage and dedicated his win to his newly born child. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 9

Vinokourov takes final Alp stage; Armstrong maintains overall lead after crash.

(Ita) Saeco                                   50.17
66 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco                                 50.44
67 Alberto Lopez Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi               51.29
68 Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio                                   51.54
69 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                            51.57
70 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                52.08
71 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    52.35
72 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                           53.49
73 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco                           54.22
74 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                         54.23
75 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                              54.51
76 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio                              
77 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi                          
78 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom                              55.28
79 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour                        55.59
80 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                      56.09
81 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      57.11
82 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                           58.24
83 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                       59.36
84 Ren? Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski                            1.01.14
85 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                 1.01.25
86 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                     1.02.19
87 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto Domo                             1.02.31
88 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour                       1.02.45
89 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    1.02.47
90 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                           1.03.07
91 David Canada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  1.03.20
92 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto Domo                          1.03.50
93 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  1.04.13
94 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                
95 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                         1.04.23
96 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                1.06.04
97 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                     1.07.45
98 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                              1.08.11
99 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor            1.09.13
100 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor               1.09.35
101 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       
102 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                          1.11.19
103 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                        1.11.31
104 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                    1.12.54
105 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone      1.13.01
106 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor            1.13.35
107 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                             1.14.54
108 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole                        1.15.54
109 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                         1.16.06
110 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo                           1.16.13
111 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere              1.17.19
112 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo                      1.17.36
113 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                            1.19.38
114 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere            1.19.47
115 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) iBanesto.com                  1.21.19
116 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                      1.21.21
117 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Credit Agricole                    1.21.24
118 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di               1.21.37
119 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC                         1.22.40
120 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                  1.22.44
121 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                1.22.51
122 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon               1.23.21
123 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour                 1.23.47
124 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon               1.23.59
125 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere            1.25.49
126 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone       1.25.50
127 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto Domo                        1.25.51
128 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di            1.27.41
129 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                           1.28.44
130 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere             1.28.53
131 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com                          1.30.32
132 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole                  1.31.03
133 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                               1.34.04
134 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                1.35.14
135 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone    1.35.29
136 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo                           1.35.31
137 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                 1.35.53
138 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                            1.36.12
139 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                            1.36.15
140

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment