Tour de France Results - Stage 9

News & Results

07/11/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Oscar Freire (Rabobank) takes the stage win ahead of McEwen. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Oscar Freire (Rabobank) takes the stage win ahead of McEwen. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 9

Freire takes win number 2; Gonchar maintains overall lead before mountains.

David Lopez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               11.16

116 Michael Albasini (Ita) Liquigas                                   11.18

117 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                         11.34

118 Samuel Plouhinec (Fra) Agritubel                                  11.46

119 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     11.49

120 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                                        11.57

121 Christopher Horner (
USA
) Davitamon-Lotto                          12.19

122 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis                                     12.41

123 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                           13.00

124 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval                                  13.02

125 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                       13.09

126 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          13.34

127 Jos? Alberto Martinez (Spa) Agritubel                             13.40

128 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis                                      13.42

129 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                   13.44

130 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Agritubel                                   13.47

131 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                         14.01

132 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak                                     14.06

133 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick-Step-Innergetic                    14.08

134 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                           14.21

135 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                  14.27

136 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Milram                                       14.34

137 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 14.37

138 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           14.57

139 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                 15.30

140 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram                                         15.36

141 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                             15.50

142 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                        16.16

143 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               16.18

144 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                16.21

145 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                  17.59

146 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                          18.06

147 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis                                     18.08

148 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis                                        18.44

149 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                      19.30

150 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               19.31

151 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              19.36

152 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                        19.48

153 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                     19.52

154 C?dric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                   20.36

155 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                      20.38

156 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 20.58

157 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           21.30

158 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                    26.23

159 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                    26.31

160 St?phane Auge (Fra) Cofidis                                       27.07

161 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis                                        32.30

162 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval                            34.03

163 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               35.24

164 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                   35.58

165 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                           

166 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            36.08

167 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           36.49

168 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             41.05

169 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            41.52

170 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                           49.30

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment