Tour de France Results - Stage 9

News & Results

07/10/2005| 0 comments
by Ian Melvin
Michael Rasmussen (Rabobank) takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Michael Rasmussen (Rabobank) takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 9

Rasmussen wins final stage before first rest day; Voigt takes overall lead.

 

July 10, 2005: G?rardmer ? Mulhouse (172 km):
1 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank        04:08:20<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                                3.04

3 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                 

4 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone            6.04

5 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                 

6 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

7 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

8 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

9 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       

10 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita                                      

11 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                  

12 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

13 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  

14 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

15 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

16 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                         

17 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                          

18 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                                  

19 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                       

20 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                     

21 Franco Pellizotti (Fra) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

22 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                                       

23 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

24 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                                

25 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                        

26 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

27 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                          

28 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel                                  

29 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           

30 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                                     

31 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step                                        

32 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                                        

33 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                       

34 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                       

35 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                                 

36 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   

37 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                     

38 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                         

39 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                                 

40 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                    

41 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                  

42 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

43 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                  

44 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                   

45 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                  

46 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                              

47 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

48 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                       

49 Luis Le?n Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                            

50 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                             

51 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                                

52 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                     

53 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                 

54 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                   

55 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                    

56 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                        

57 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                                 

58 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                   

59 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                                

60 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

61 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

62 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                            

63 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel                                   

64 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

65 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                                

66 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

67 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                  

68 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                                 

69 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                             

70 Michael

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment