Tour de France Results - Stage 8

News & Results

07/9/2005| 0 comments
by Ian Melvin
Weening takes the stage win ahead of Klöden. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Weening takes the stage win ahead of Klöden. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 8

Win for Weening; Armstrong maintains overall lead after hard struggle.

Credit Par Telephone                    

71 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                        

72 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                        

73 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                             

74 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                    

75 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel                                   

76 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step                                            

77 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                                

78 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

79 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                  

80 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

81 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                   

82 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                       

83 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                     

84 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

85 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

86 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

87 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                              5.25

88 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                     5.43

89 Luis Le?n Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                       

90 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                   6.41

91 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      

92 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

93 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                       

94 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  

95 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                            

96 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                   

97 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                              7.19

98 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

99 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

100 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

101 Walter B?n?teau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

102 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  

103 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

104 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                   

105 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                    

106 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                         7.50

107 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                             8.24

108 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

109 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                              

110 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

111 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

112 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone    10.03

113 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             12.59

114 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                    

115 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

116 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                 

117 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

118 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

119 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                         

120 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                        

121 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 

122 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     

123 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               

124 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 

125 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         

126 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

127 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

128 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                    

129 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                                  

130 David Herrero (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

131 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

132 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                    

133 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                          17.41

134 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 

135 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step                                             

136 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step                                            

137 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                                   

138 Daniel Becke (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                       

139 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step                                          

140 Thor Hushovd (Nor)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment