Tour de France Results - Stage 7

News & Results

07/10/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Filippo Pozzato takes the win ahead of Iker Flores and Francisco Mancebo. The main peloton was only 10 seconds behind the winner at the finish line. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Filippo Pozzato takes the win ahead of Iker Flores and Francisco Mancebo. The main peloton was only 10 seconds behind the winner at the finish line. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 7

Pozzato takes stage; Voeckler maintains overall lead.

Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                               
47 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                  12.00
48 Jos? V. Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto             12.01
49 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) AG2R Pr?voyance                             12.02
50 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Pr?voyance                              12.05
51 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                              
52 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Pr?voyance              12.14
53 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon                         
54 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                          
55 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 12.16
56 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                   12.20
57 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           12.22
58 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                          12.24
59 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                        12.25
60 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             12.27
61 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                  12.28
62 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                      12.34
63 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                12.36
64 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              12.43
65 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            12.44
66 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                              12.49
67 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                 12.50
68 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               12.51
69 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                     12.57
70 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                        
71 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros                         13.09
72 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover              13.10
73 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover               13.12
74 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                13.14
75 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com                              13.17
76 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com                               13.22
77 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone          13.24
78 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      13.28
79 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor                     13.51
80 Jos? I.Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto         13.59
81 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com                               14.00
82 Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto                      14.11
83 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto                  14.13
84 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto                     14.21
85 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  14.27
86 Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team                             14.30
87 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto              14.32
88 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                     14.40
89 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             15.02
90 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros                      15.03
91 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                  
92 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       15.08
93 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros                               15.09
94 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           15.10
95 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   
96 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros                       15.11
97 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                               15.15
98 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                 15.17
99 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          15.20
100 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                               15.24
101 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                    15.29
102 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                                 15.30
103 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco                                       15.32
104 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                        15.33
105 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi                         15.43
106 Claus Michael M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                     15.46
107 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon                      15.51
108 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon                       15.52
109 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      16.00
110 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                   16.01
111 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                        16.03
112 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                   16.06
113 Walter B?n?teau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                   16.17
114 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon                      16.19
115 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                  16.22
116 Sergio Marinangeli

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment