Tour de France Results - Stage 7

News & Results

07/10/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Filippo Pozzato takes the win ahead of Iker Flores and Francisco Mancebo. The main peloton was only 10 seconds behind the winner at the finish line. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Filippo Pozzato takes the win ahead of Iker Flores and Francisco Mancebo. The main peloton was only 10 seconds behind the winner at the finish line. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 7

Pozzato takes stage; Voeckler maintains overall lead.

Beltran (Spa) US Postal - Berry Floor                      
80 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                         
81 Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                      
82 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto                      
83 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                            
84 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                        
85 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com                                        
86 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              
87 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com                                   
88 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             
89 Walter B?n?teau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                        
90 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                               
91 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros                          
92 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Pr?voyance                                
93 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone              
94 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                           
95 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           
96 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                                            
97 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                              
98 Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor                        
99 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover                  
100 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                      
101 Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                         
102 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover                  
103 Benjamin Noval (Spa) US Postal - Berry Floor                     
104 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                              
105 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                               
106 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             
107 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                           
108 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               
109 Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover               
110 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  
111 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Pr?voyance                                 
112 Claus Michael M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                         
113 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal - Berry Floor                  
114 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                   
115 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Pr?voyance                    
116 Egoi Mart?nez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            
117 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi                              
118 Andrea No? (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                   
119 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto              
120 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco                                         
121 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor                      
122 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                
123 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Saeco                                     
124 Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover              
125 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                          
126 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                   
127 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                  
128 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                        
129 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone             
130 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                          
131 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal - Berry Floor                 
132 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     
133 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon                          
134 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick Step-Davitamon                          
135 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone            
136 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                               
137 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon                        
138 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                               
139 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    
140 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          
141 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         
142 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone           
143 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                    
144 Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team                                
145 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon                          
146 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                      
147 Jos? V. Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto                
148 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                       
149 David Loosli (Swi) Saeco                                           
150 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step-Davitamon                     
151 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                   
152 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor                       
153 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                         
154 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment