Tour de France Results - Stage 7

News & Results

07/12/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Virenque on his way to success. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Virenque on his way to success. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 7

Virenque wins first mountain stage; takes overall lead.

(Ukr) Jean Delatour                           
85 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                    
86 Micha?l Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                              
87 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                             
88 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco                                     
89 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco                             
90 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank                              
91 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio                            
92 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) Jean Delatour                       
93 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                  
94 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                              
95 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto Domo                              
96 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                  
97 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom                          
98 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                  
99 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                             
100 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                  
101 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio                             
102 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto Domo                            19.35
103 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone            
104 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                   23.09
105 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC                             
106 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) iBanesto.com                      
107 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole                            
108 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                              
109 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                        
110 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                      
111 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     
112 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone          
113 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                           24.56
114 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             
115 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   
116 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   
117 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone        
118 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco                                    
119 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi                             
120 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Credit Agricole                        
121 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole                      
122 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi                             
123 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    
124 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour                         
125 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                          
126 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                     
127 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                  
128 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                                
129 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                    
130 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                           
131 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                
132 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour                     
133 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                        
134 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                     
135 Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                  
136 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour                      
137 David Munoz (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        
138 Julian Usano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                       
139 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                
140 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                 
141 Dario  Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            
142 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo                              
143 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio                                 
144 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              
145 St?phane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole                         
146 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto Domo                                 
147 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                             
148 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor                
149 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                                
150 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                 
151 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                         
152 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                
153 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor               
154 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca             
155 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                     
156 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                  
157 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor                   
158 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                          
159 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto Domo                            
160 Andr?as Kl?den (Ger) Team Telekom                           
161 Ren? Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski                               
162 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     
163 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                   
164 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       
165 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                              
166 Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   
167 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                
168 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                          
169 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com                             
170 Fred Rodriguez (USA)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment