Tour de France Results - Stage 7

News & Results

07/8/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Serguei Gonchar (T-Mobile) on his way to victory. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Serguei Gonchar (T-Mobile) on his way to victory. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 7

Gonchar wins time trial and takes yellow jersey.

Astarloza (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                               3.46

27 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             3.47

28 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                  3.50

29 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              3.56

30 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                         

31 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                          3.58

32 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                4.07

33 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                4.09

34 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                

35 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                     4.10

36 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel                               4.33

37 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                     

38 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                               4.42

39 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                          4.44

40 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               4.46

41 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak                                                

42 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              5.00

43 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                       5.05

44 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                        5.19

45 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                  5.25

46 Jos? Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic                             5.26

47 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                      5.29

48 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval                                 5.34

49 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

50 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              5.35

51 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                     5.39

52 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                                    5.42

53 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

54 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

55 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                5.44

56 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis                                        

57 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                 6.02

58 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   6.11

59 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel                                 6.12

60 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             6.15

61 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                        6.16

62 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                  6.17

63 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak                                          

64 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                           6.19

65 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 6.24

66 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak                         6.25

67 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                           

68 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram                                        6.27

69 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval                                    6.28

70 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance                                 6.30

71 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                           6.36

72 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             6.55

73 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                             6.58

74 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                            

75 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                7.06

76 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                               7.12

77 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                             7.14

78 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                             

79 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval                               7.15

80 Viatscheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                         7.18

81 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                    7.20

82 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                  7.21

83 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              7.24

84 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                 

85 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                       7.34

86 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

87 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                       7.45

88 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     7.58

89 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                            

90 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               7.59

91 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       8.11

92 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                             8.18

93 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                              8.19

94 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                                

95 Jos? Angel

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment