Tour de France Results - Stage 7

News & Results

07/8/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Serguei Gonchar (T-Mobile) on his way to victory. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Serguei Gonchar (T-Mobile) on his way to victory. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 7

Gonchar wins time trial and takes yellow jersey.

 

 

 

 


Please support our sponsors.

 

July 8, 2006: Saint Gr?goire ? Rennes ( 52 km ITT):
1 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile        01:01:43:60

2 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak                                            1.00.62

3 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  1.04.27

4 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                        1.23.87

5 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                       1.33.48

6 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                      1.38.65

7 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    1.41.77

8 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile                                        1.43.26

9 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                         1.43.90

10 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                       1.44.41

11 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                   1.49.39

12 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         1.51.68

13 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                      1.56.59

14 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                     2.02.77

15 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                       2.03.46

16 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile                                       2.04.61

17 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak                                       2.08.98

18 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        2.10.59

19 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                            2.12.20

20 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                       2.35.79

21 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                           2.38.16

22 Viatscheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                   2.40.23

23 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            2.40.92

24 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel                        2.42.07

25 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                2.50.59

26 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                       3.05.60

27 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                      3.05.95

28 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis                                       3.09.77

29 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel                            3.13.07

30 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                            3.13.87

31 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                          3.15.24

32 Yaroslav Popovyvch (Ukr) Discovery Channel                   3.16.81

33 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                         3.18.15

34 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                     3.19.90

35 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                            3.28.00

36 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        3.31.84

37 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval                                    3.34.29

38 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                               3.42.11

39 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          3.42.41

40 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                         3.49.31

41 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                        3.51.53

42 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                            3.54.72

43 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    3.57.08

44 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                3.59.95

45 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                          4.01.75

46 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     4.03.71

47 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                        4.11.39

48 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                   4.13.79

49 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                     4.14.54

50 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                4.18.44

51 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             4.19.16

52 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak                                            4.19.35

53 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               4.24.08

54 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  4.24.73

55 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears    4.27.20

56 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                       4.29.37

57 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                        4.34.51

58 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              4.35.36

59 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                          4.38.74

60 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   4.38.99

61 Jos? Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic                             4.52.85

62 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                  4.53.80

63 Jos? Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval                                4.54.12

64 Bram

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment