Tour de France Results - Stage 7

News & Results

07/8/2005| 0 comments
by Ian Melvin
McEwen takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
McEwen takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 7

McEwen strikes again; Armstrong maintains overall lead.

July 8, 2005: Lun?ville ? Karlsruhe (Germany) (228 km):
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto        05:03:45<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

3 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                   

4 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita                                       

5 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                      

6 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                                     

7 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step                                               

8 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                   

9 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                        

10 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                   

11 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                    

12 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi                                

13 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

14 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                 

15 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                

16 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

17 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                      

18 Daniel Becke (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                        

19 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Rabobank                                              

20 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                         

21 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

22 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

23 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                       

24 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

25 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                          

26 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      

27 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

28 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                                      

29 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

30 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                    

31 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step                                            

32 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                         

33 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                                       

34 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

35 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                                     

36 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

37 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                     

38 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      

39 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                    

40 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                          

41 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                        

42 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                  

43 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

44 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                               

45 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          

46 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                 

47 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

48 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                       

49 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                  

50 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                      

51 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                  

52 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

53 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel                                   

54 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                       

55 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                                  

56 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

57 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                                

58 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

59 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  

60 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

61 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                         

62 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

63 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                                 

64 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step                                        

65 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                                 

66 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                        

67 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

68 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  

69 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel                                   

70 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                       

71 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment