Tour de France Results - Stage 6

News & Results

07/7/2005| 0 comments
by Ian Melvin
Bernucci takes the win ahead of Vinokourov and Förster. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Bernucci takes the win ahead of Vinokourov and Förster. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 6

Bernucci wins stage after crash in final km; Armstrong leads overall.

Gerolsteiner                                   

73 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                   

74 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                       

75 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                           

76 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                                 

77 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

78 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                         

79 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                

80 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                   

81 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                

82 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                             

83 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone               

84 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                          

85 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne               

86 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

87 Walter B?n?teau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

88 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                           

89 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

90 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

91 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

92 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

93 Jose Vicente Garc?a Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne     

94 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                            

95 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               

96 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                             

97 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

98 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                               

99 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

100 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                            

101 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                

102 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                 

103 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

104 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

105 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                             

106 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             

107 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                            

108 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                               

109 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

110 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

111 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

112 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                       

113 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                               

114 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          

115 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 

116 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              

117 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                   

118 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                       

119 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              

120 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

121 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            

122 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone     1.55

123 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                             0.07

124 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                               

125 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                

126 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step                                         

127 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   2.10

128 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         

129 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone      2.12

130 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         0.07

131 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                            2.27

132 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

133 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                    

134 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                         0.07

135 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne           2.54

136 Luis Le?n Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                      

137 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance                            3.54

138 Daniel Becke (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  

139 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

140 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone      0.07

141

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment