Tour de France Results - Stage 6

News & Results

07/7/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
McEwen takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
McEwen takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 6

3rd win for McEwen; Boonen maintains overall lead before time trial.

0.32

151 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

152 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       0.37

153 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               0.41

154 C?dric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                         

155 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             0.46

156 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                                          0.51

157 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval                                  

158 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                             

159 St?phane Auge (Fra) Cofidis                                            

160 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              

161 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                             1.17

162 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  1.27

163 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

164 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick-Step-Innergetic                         

165 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               1.43

166 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                        2.12

167 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                

168 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    

169 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                        

170 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

171 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              4.47

DNS Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Milram

 

Overall rankings after stage 6:
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic        29:21:00

2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                   0.12

3 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                         0.21

4 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                           0.25

5 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                                  

6 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                    0.27

7 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                              0.35

8 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak                                             0.36

9 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 0.37

10 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile                                          

11 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                         

12 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    0.40

13 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                 

14 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval                                     0.41

15 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                           0.42

16 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                      0.43

17 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                          

18 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile                                        0.44

19 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     0.45

20 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                      

21 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                             

22 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile                                        0.46

23 Yaroslav Popovyvch (Ukr) Discovery Channel                           0.47

24 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                  0.48

25 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                      

26 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               0.50

27 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                 0.51

28 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              0.52

29 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval                                     

30 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                         0.53

31 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      

32 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                            

33 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                                  

34 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                            0.56

35 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              0.57

36 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   0.58

37 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                         

38 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   1.01

39 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                          

40 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                             1.02

41 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

42 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

43 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak                                        1.03

44 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                         1.04

45 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak                                                

46 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                            1.05

47 Patxi Vila (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment