Tour de France Results - Stage 5

News & Results

07/6/2006| 0 comments
by
Freire takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Freire takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 5

Freire takes stage win; Boonen leads overall.

Bouygues Telecom                                4.41

118 Samuel Plouhinec (Fra) Agritubel                                       

119 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               4.59

120 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   5.01

121 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Agritubel                                     5.05

122 Viatscheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                         5.07

123 Michael Albasini (Ita) Liquigas                                     5.28

124 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            5.37

125 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis                                       5.52

126 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             5.58

127 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                            6.18

128 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                          

129 Jos? Alberto Martinez (Spa) Agritubel                               6.29

130 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                   6.38

131 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis                                        6.39

132 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                         6.45

133 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval                                    6.47

134 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                           6.49

135 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                               6.56

136 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                          7.31

137 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                             7.46

138 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             7.50

139 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Milram                                         8.31

140 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                                 

141 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                            8.34

142 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                    8.41

143 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  8.47

144 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 8.54

145 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                    9.00

146 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   9.01

147 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram                                          10.11

148 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                         11.03

149 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis                                         11.52

150 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak                                      12.00

151 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                       12.15

152 C?dric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                    12.18

153 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               12.41

154 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                       12.53

155 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                13.14

156 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  13.39

157 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                      14.00

158 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            14.02

159 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis                                      15.14

160 St?phane Auge (Fra) Cofidis                                        16.59

161 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                     17.36

162 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                18.08

163 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                     18.42

164 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             22.16

165 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis                                         24.33

166 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              25.33

167 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval                             26.35

168 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             27.38

169 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            28.07

170 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                        28.57

171 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                    30.04

172 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                            35.01

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment