Tour de France Results - Stage 5

News & Results

07/6/2006| 0 comments
by
Freire takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Freire takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 5

Freire takes stage win; Boonen leads overall.

Lampre-Fondital                                        

48 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                                   

49 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                                  

50 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                            0.58

51 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                0.59

52 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                   1.00

53 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                    

54 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              1.01

55 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                  

56 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              1.02

57 Jos? Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                 

58 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                      

59 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    1.03

60 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                              1.05

61 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                           

62 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                          1.07

63 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                 1.08

64 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                              

65 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak                          1.09

66 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                    

67 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  1.10

68 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                   

69 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 1.12

70 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                              

71 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel                                  1.13

72 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis                                         

73 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                       1.15

74 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

75 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval                                        

76 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance                                      

77 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

78 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                     1.19

79 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                          

80 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                         

81 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.28

82 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram                                            

83 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                                      1.29

84 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                        1.32

85 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                                   1.34

86 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                        1.35

87 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                         1.37

88 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel                                1.39

89 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.41

90 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval                                1.43

91 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                1.46

92 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    1.47

93 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                            1.51

94 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      2.06

95 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                         2.10

96 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        2.13

97 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              2.25

98 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                              2.27

99 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                2.28

100 David Lopez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 2.29

101 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                              2.32

102 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval                                  

103 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                             2.35

104 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        3.11

105 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Milram                                           3.12

106 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak                                         3.18

107 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                  3.19

108 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                     3.48

109 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                     3.51

110 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                                          3.52

111 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              3.53

112 Jos? Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval                                3.55

113 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     4.00

114 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick-Step-Innergetic                      4.04

115 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                           4.10

116 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   4.17

117 J?r?me Pineau (Fra)

Pages

Recently read articles

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment