Tour de France Results - Stage 4

News & Results

07/5/2005| 0 comments
by Paul Rogen
Team Discovery Channel. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team Discovery Channel. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 4

Discovery wins ahead of CSC; Zabriskie crashes in final meters; Armstrong takes overall lead.

Davitamon-Lotto                                  

131 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita                                     

132 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                       5.25

133 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Rabobank                                            

134 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

135 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          5.28

136 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                         5.31

137 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir      5.34

138 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

139 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

140 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             5.36

141 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step                                       5.38

142 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step                                       5.39

143 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          5.40

144 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                5.41

145 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                5.42

146 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             5.43

147 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   5.48

148 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                            5.49

149 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step                                     5.51

150 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                  

151 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           5.53

152 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                            5.56

153 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                              5.57

154 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                   5.58

155 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                                 

156 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step                                     5.59

157 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                           6.00

158 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone               6.01

159 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                6.03

160 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                 6.06

161 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                6.24

162 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                               6.29

163 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 6.47

164 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                       7.00

165 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

166 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      7.26

167 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             7.29

168 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                7.32

169 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         7.33

170 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                  7.47

171 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             7.52

172 Daniel Becke (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   7.55

173 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                       

174 Jose Vicente Garc?a Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne     8.16

175 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   8.54

176 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                             9.31

177 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       9.33

178 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                            9.37

179 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              9.44

180 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                       10.03

181 Isaac G?lvez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  10.31

182 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              10.38

183 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                                10.49

184 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                10.52

185 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             10.57

186 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  11.08

187 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                12.16

188 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            12.22

189 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                12.26

 

Points classification:
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step        70 points

2 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone     50

3 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                    49

4 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                               47

5 Allan

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment