Tour de France Results - Stage 4

News & Results

07/5/2005| 0 comments
by Paul Rogen
Team Discovery Channel. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team Discovery Channel. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 4

Discovery wins ahead of CSC; Zabriskie crashes in final meters; Armstrong takes overall lead.

Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                            

124 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                                     

124 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                       

124 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita                                    

124 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                

124 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                

124 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                    

132 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                2.45

132 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                  

132 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                 

132 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                

132 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                  

137 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          2.50

137 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                               

137 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              

137 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                

137 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                   

137 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                   

137 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                 

144 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      2.55

144 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

144 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

144 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 

144 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  

144 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

144 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                

144 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

152 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                3.00

152 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                   

152 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                   

152 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                 

152 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                    

152 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                   

152 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                  

152 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                  

152 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                               

161 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step                                     3.16

161 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                   

163 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step                                       3.28

164 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 4.06

165 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         4.31

165 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

165 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

168 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                4.43

169 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                  4.49

170 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             4.51

171 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             4.56

172 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                    5.11

173 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                             5.36

174 Jose Vicente Garc?a Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    5.46

174 Daniel Becke (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                      

174 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                      

177 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             6.14

178 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                        6.29

179 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              7.17

180 Isaac G?lvez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   7.29

181 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                 7.31

181 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                  

183 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       7.36

184 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                                 7.57

185 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              8.03

186 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             8.40

187 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   8.53

188 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 9.29

189 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment