Tour de France Results - Stage 4

News & Results

07/7/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Team Phonak's Gonzalez, Gutierrez and Sevilla warming up for the team time trial.
Team Phonak's Gonzalez, Gutierrez and Sevilla warming up for the team time trial.

Tour de France Results - Stage 4

US Postal wins team time trial; Armstrong takes overall lead.

Par T?l?phone     7.12
130 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone      7.13
131 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com                                          7.16
132 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                  
133 Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover   7.22
134 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com                                         7.23
135 Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover     7.32
136 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 7.52
137 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                        8.13
138 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                          8.41
139 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                    8.51
140 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi                                 8.53
141 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                          9.09
142 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco                                              9.14
143 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon                   9.24
144 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                             10.12
145 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     10.43
146 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros                     10.51
147 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems             11.02
148 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                   11.06
149 Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros          11.17
150 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    11.23
151 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              11.42
152 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                  11.44
153 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                     11.58
154 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    12.11
155 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                            12.14
156 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone   12.17
157 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems              12.19
158 Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze                      12.26
159 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover          12.29
160 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com                                       12.30
161 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover      12.34
162 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                 12.40
163 Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover          12.43
164 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 12.57
165 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  13.27
166 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                          13.35
167 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com                                    13.48
168 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Pr?voyance                               13.59
169 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        14.17
170 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               14.40
171 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto                      16.29
172 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                       16.32
173 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Saeco                                      16.34
174 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                17.09
175 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco                                               17.17
176 Egoi Mart?nez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           17.19
177 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step-Davitamon           17.45
178 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              18.05
179 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                               20.22
180 Benjamin Noval (Spa) US Postal - Berry Floor                  22.37
181 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fdjeux.com                                     22.49
182 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  25.03
183 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon                     27.51

Green sprinter jersey rankings:
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo          93 points
2 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                      85 points
3 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) AG2R Pr?voyance                           74 points
4 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               74 points
5 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                            70 points
6 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                66 points
7 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon                         40 points
8 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                       36 points
9 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                         35 points
10 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone       32 points
11 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com                                 31 points
12 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                       25 points
13 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                    23 points
14 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                   23 points
15 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                            

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment