Tour de France Results - Stage 4

News & Results

07/5/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robbie McEwen takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Robbie McEwen takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 4

McEwen wins again; Boonen maintains overall lead.

Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                         0.44

49 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak                                                

50 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                            0.45

51 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                                        

52 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                                   

53 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                                 

54 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                            0.46

55 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                0.47

56 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                   0.48

57 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                    

58 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              0.49

59 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                  

60 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              0.50

61 Jos? Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                 

62 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                      

63 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    0.51

64 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                         0.52

65 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                              0.53

66 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                           

67 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                

68 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                          0.55

69 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                 0.56

70 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                               

71 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak                          0.57

72 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                   

73 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  0.58

74 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                   

75 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 1.00

76 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                              

77 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel                                  1.01

78 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis                                         

79 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                        1.03

80 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

81 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval                                        

82 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance                                     

83 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

84 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                     1.07

85 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                          

86 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                         

87 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.16

88 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram                                            

89 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                                      1.17

90 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                        1.20

91 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                                   1.22

92 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                        1.23

93 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                         1.25

94 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    1.26

95 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval                                1.31

96 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                1.34

97 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    1.35

98 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                            1.39

99 Michael Albasini (Ita) Liquigas                                      1.51

100 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     1.54

101 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                        1.58

102 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       2.01

103 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             2.13

104 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                             2.15

105 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               2.16

106 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis                                       2.17

107 David Lopez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     

108 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                              2.20

109 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval                                  

110 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                             2.23

111 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              2.24

112 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis                                        2.31

113 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                   2.36

114 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Milram                                           3.00

115 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak                                         3.06

116 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                     3.07

117 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                      

118 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                     3.36

119 Robert Hunter (RSA)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment