Tour de France Results - Stage 4

News & Results

07/5/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robbie McEwen takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Robbie McEwen takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 4

McEwen wins again; Boonen maintains overall lead.

Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     0.27

152 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                     0.29

153 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                      0.36

154 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                              

155 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick-Step-Innergetic                         

156 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                               

157 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                           

158 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                       

159 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              0.42

160 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                     0.52

161 Kjelt Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                          

162 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                             

163 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                                             

164 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               1.03

165 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             1.10

166 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                             0.00

167 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 2.11

168 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                             2.21

169 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                   0.00

170 C?dric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                     2.25

171 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis                                       2.54

172 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             3.06

 

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic       19:52:13

2 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                         0.01

3 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                               0.05

4 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                    0.07

5 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel                                 0.10

6 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                   0.12

7 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                              0.15

8 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    

9 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak                                             0.16

10 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                0.17

11 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile                                          

12 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                         

13 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    0.20

14 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                 

15 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval                                     0.21

16 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                      0.23

17 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                          

18 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile                                        0.24

19 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     0.25

20 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                              

21 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                      

22 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                             

23 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile                                        0.26

24 Yaroslav Popovyvch (Ukr) Discovery Channel                           0.27

25 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                  0.28

26 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                              

27 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                      

28 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               0.29

29 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               0.30

30 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                 0.31

31 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              0.32

32 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval                                     

33 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                         0.33

34 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      

35 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                            

36 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                               

37 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                                  

38 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                            0.36

39 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              0.37

40 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   0.38

41 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                         

42 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   0.41

43 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                          

44 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                             0.42

45 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

46 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

47 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak                                        0.43

48

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment