Tour de France Results - Stage 3

News & Results

07/4/2005| 0 comments
by Ian Melvin
Tom Boonen takes the win ahead of Wrolich and O'Grady. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Tom Boonen takes the win ahead of Wrolich and O'Grady. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 3

Boonen wins again; Zabriskie maintains overall lead.

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                

143 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                     

144 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                 

145 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

146 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          

147 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

148 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

149 Sergei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                

150 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            

151 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                            

152 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                       

153 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                 

154 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                               

155 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              

156 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                               

157 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                               

158 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

159 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                          

160 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir              

161 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                        

162 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                         

163 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne              

164 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  

165 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                

166 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                             

167 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

168 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                              

169 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             

170 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                        

171 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

172 Jose Vicente Garc?a Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    

173 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

174 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                 

175 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                   

176 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step                                    

177 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

178 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                      

179 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

180 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                  

181 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            

182 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

183 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

184 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

185 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

186 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                

187 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                         0.20

188 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                         0.24

189 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir            1.38

 

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC       

2 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel                           0.02

3 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                              0.47

4 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                          0.53

5 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                           0.57

6 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                         1.02

7 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                                

8 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                         1.04

9 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             1.05

10 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth      1.06

11 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                      1.07

12 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  1.08

13 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step                                      1.09

14 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems         1.12

15 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                               1.13

16 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

17 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                        1.16

18 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                        1.18

19 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                       1.24

20 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              

21 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                     

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment