Tour de France Results - Stage 3

News & Results

07/8/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi takes his 2nd win in this year's Tour de France. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi takes his 2nd win in this year's Tour de France. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 3

Petacchi takes stage; Nazon takes overall lead.

Boulangere                  
174 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere              
175 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           
176 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                  
177 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                   
178 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone    
179 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone        
180 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                1.03
181 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour                    2.33
182 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto Domo                          
183 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi                           
184 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                    
185 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere               
186 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone          
187 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour                        
188 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                        
189 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                 
190 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio                            2.38
191 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com                        2.40
192 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                             2.41
193 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                       
194 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio                         5.14
195 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank                        5.40
196 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com                          5.50


 


Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour       12:25:59
2 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com                           0.08
3 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone         0.12
4 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                                
5 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  0.14
6 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi                              
7 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                      0.15
8 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo                           0.18
9 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor                
10 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC                              
11 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                      
12 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor             0.19
13 Joseba Beloki (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                         0.21
14 Santiago Botero (Col) Team Telekom                         
15 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                             0.22
16 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor           0.23
17 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                
18 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com                     0.24
19 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                      
20 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di               
21 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon               0.25
22 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                         
23 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  
24 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                     
25 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                
26 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski                          0.26
27 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi                      
28 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                      0.27
29 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                             0.28
30 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner                      0.29
31 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                    
32 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone    0.30
33 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                        
34 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                0.31
35 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto Domo                            
36 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                
37 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole                           
38 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          
39 David Canada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 0.32
40 Jesus Manzano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                     
41 Isidro Nozal (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                             
42 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                            
43 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com                           
44 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Credit Agricole                       
45 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                            0.33
46 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC                            
47 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    
48 Angel Casero (Spa) Team Bianchi                            
49 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                0.34
50 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                              
51 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com                           
52 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio                               
53 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon               0.35
54 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                      
55 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca           
56 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour                        
57 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                      0.36
58 Andr?as Kl?den (Ger) Team Telekom                          
59 Michael Boogerd

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment