Tour de France Results - Stage 3

News & Results

07/8/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi takes his 2nd win in this year's Tour de France. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi takes his 2nd win in this year's Tour de France. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 3

Petacchi takes stage; Nazon takes overall lead.

Team Bianchi                      
88 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                 
89 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                             
90 Micha?l Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                            
91 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                            
92 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo                            
93 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                              
94 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto Domo                               
95 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                       
96 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                           
97 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole                         
98 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor               
99 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                       
100 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                  
101 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  
102 Udo B?lts (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              
103 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio                           
104 David Munoz (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      
105 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                     
106 Santiago Botero (Col) Team Telekom                        
107 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom                       
108 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone         
109 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo                             
110 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                              
111 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto Domo                               
112 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                     
113 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom                       
114 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                            
115 David Plaza (Spa) Team Bianchi                            
116 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                     
117 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo                             
118 Jos? Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski                            
119 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC                           
120 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                
121 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone       
122 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com                          
123 David Canada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   
124 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com                          
125 Dario  Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          
126 Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio                                  
127 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 
128 Joseba Beloki (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                           
129 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                           
130 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                     
131 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski                            
132 Marcos Serrano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                          
133 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                      
134 Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                
135 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                          
136 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com                       
137 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                          
138 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   
139 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                       
140 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     
141 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone      
142 Ren? Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski                             
143 Julian Usano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                     
144 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                    
145 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                      
146 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor                 
147 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor             
148 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone          
149 Alberto Lopez Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi              
150 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio                              
151 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                   
152 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone         
153 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour                       
154 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto Domo                           
155 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour                   
156 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            
157 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom                       
158 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio                           
159 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                      
160 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour                      
161 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                           
162 St?phane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole                       
163 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                        
164 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone            
165 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                 
166 Jesus Manzano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                    
167 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner                        
168 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) Jean Delatour                    
169 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                 
170 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi                           
171 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) iBanesto.com                    
172 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole                    
173 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment