Tour de France Results - Stage 21

News & Results

07/24/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Vinokourov takes the win ahead of McGee and Cancellara. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com/<A HREF="http://www.benrossphotography.com" TARGET="_BLANK">Ben Ross Photography</A>.
Vinokourov takes the win ahead of McGee and Cancellara. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com/Ben Ross Photography.

Tour de France Results - Stage 21

Vino wins on Champs-?lys?es; 7th Tour win for Armstrong.

1.42.29

49 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                  1.42.35

50 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                1.43.45

51 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                         1.49.22

52 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                1.53.26

53 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                    1.54.12

54 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   2.00.39

55 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 2.02.23

56 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              2.03.10

57 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 2.03.56

58 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              2.05.20

59 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step                                    2.07.48

60 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                           

61 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                   

62 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 2.08.37

63 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              2.08.56

64 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                            2.09.37

65 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    2.11.18

66 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        2.15.17

67 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone               2.15.23

68 Walter B?n?teau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               2.17.06

69 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  2.22.41

70 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                            2.24.00

71 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                        2.24.08

72 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                        2.24.16

73 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                              2.24.21

74 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne               2.25.27

75 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                            2.26.26

76 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              2.26.49

77 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                2.27.19

78 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                   2.28.08

79 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    2.29.32

80 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   2.29.34

81 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               2.31.02

82 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   2.33.10

83 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                        2.33.59

84 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                              2.34.40

85 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                         2.35.00

86 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  2.35.52

87 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                                 2.36.13

88 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                 2.38.01

89 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                     2.39.27

90 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                 2.39.51

91 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      2.43.03

92 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        2.45.03

93 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        2.46.24

94 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              2.47.14

95 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                2.49.53

96 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                 2.51.28

97 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                2.51.58

98 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           2.52.02

99 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                    2.52.41

100 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

101 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                             2.53.46

102 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                         2.54.12

103 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                           2.54.35

104 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                2.54.56

105 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              2.55.59

106 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                                2.56.10

107 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                              3.00.59

108 Luis Le?n Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                       3.03.19

109 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                          3.03.36

110 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                  3.04.17

111 Bram Tankink (Ned)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment