Tour de France Results - Stage 20

News & Results

07/25/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Tom Boonen takes the win on Champs Elysees in Paris.
Tom Boonen takes the win on Champs Elysees in Paris.

Tour de France Results - Stage 20

Boonen wins on Champs-Elysses; Armstrong takes 6th Tour win!


Berry
Floor                          

132 Jos? V. Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto                0.32

133 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              0.34

134 Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover                     

135 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon                              

136 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                   0.38

137 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover                 

138 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  

139 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone           

140 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

141 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                   

142 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 

143 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                          

144 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com                                    0.53

145 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                      1.05

146
Santiago
Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        1.09

147 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               2.32

 

Final overall rankings:

1 Lance Armstrong (
USA
)
US
Postal -
Berry
Floor        83:36:02

Congrats to Lance from the whole team here at Roadcycling.com!

2 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   6.19

3 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                            6.40

4 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      8.50

5 Jose Azevedo (Por)
US
Postal -
Berry
Floor                        14.30

6 Francisco Mancebo P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto               18.01

7 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                  18.27

8 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        19.51

9 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                      20.12

10 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         22.54

11 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            24.21

12 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            24.36

13 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto                     25.11

14 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                   27.16

15 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon                        28.11

16 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com                                       28.53

17 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                        29.00

18 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                       31.12

19 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa)
US
Postal -
Berry
Floor                  32.50

20 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                             37.11

21 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                       39.54

22 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon                          41.39

23 Floyd Landis (
USA
) US Postal -
Berry
Floor                       42.55

24 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         45.19

25 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                               47.07

26 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              47.14

27 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                         47.43

28 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                50.39

29 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                             51.35

30 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                      54.43

31
Santos
Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     1.01.01

32 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            1.03.01

33 George Hincapie (
USA
) US Postal -
Berry
Floor                  1.04.09

34 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone          1.04.37

35 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                        1.07.07

36 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                        1.10.54

37 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step-Davitamon                   1.11.31

38 Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                       1.12.24

39 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

40 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                     

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment