Tour de France Results - Stage 20

News & Results

07/25/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Tom Boonen takes the win on Champs Elysees in Paris.
Tom Boonen takes the win on Champs Elysees in Paris.

Tour de France Results - Stage 20

Boonen wins on Champs-Elysses; Armstrong takes 6th Tour win!

 


<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>


 

<?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>July 25, 2004 : Montreau -
Paris
Champs-Elysees (163 km):

1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon       

2 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                                

3 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

4 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                          

5 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          

6 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone                    

7 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone                  

8 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com                                            

9 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   

10 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                           

11 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                                 

12 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                      

13 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                    

14 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone               

15 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                             

16 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                      

17 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

18 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi                                 

19 Allan Davis (Aus)
Liberty
Seguros                                      

20 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                       

21 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon                              

22 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                                

23 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover                      

24 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

25 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus)
US
Postal -
Berry
Floor                     

26 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                         

27 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                        

28 Christian Vandevelde (
USA
)
Liberty
Seguros                             

29 David Loosli (Swi) Saeco                                               

30 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Pr?voyance                                   

31 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                         

32 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

33 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                          

34 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                                  

35 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  

36 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com                                      

37 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Pr?voyance                                     

38 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

39 Francisco Mancebo P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto                  

40 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco                                               

41 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                     

42 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

43 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

44 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                

45 Claus Michael M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                             

46 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover                     

47 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    

48 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com                                           

49 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                

50 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                         

51 Jos? I.Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto                

52 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon                              

53 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                       

54 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                                 

55 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                      

56 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                             

57 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon                            

58 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com                                      

59 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

60 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

61 Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                             

62 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone                 

63 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                                    

64 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

65 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              

66 Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover                  

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment