Tour de France Results - Stage 20

News & Results

07/27/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Nazon takes the win in Paris. Baden Cooke (R) finished second and claimed the green sprinter jersey ahead of Robbie McEwen. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Nazon takes the win in Paris. Baden Cooke (R) finished second and claimed the green sprinter jersey ahead of Robbie McEwen. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 20

Nazon wins on Champs-Elys?es; Armstrong takes 5th Tour win.

US Postal-Berry Floor                    9
59 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                    8
60 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                                7
61 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                          5
62 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                          5
63 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                           5
64 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                                 5
65 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo                                  5
66 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone           5
67 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                       4
68 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                   4
69 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor                      4
70 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      4
71 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      4
72 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                 3
73 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor                  3
74 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                              3
75 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                       3
76 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour                           2
77 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                               2
78 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone         1
79 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                          1
80 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom                            1
81 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           1
82 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC                                1
83 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bricohes La Boulangere                      1
84 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                        1

Young rider classification (white jersey):
1 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com                     84:00:56
2 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                    42.29
3 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com               1.02.48
4 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere      1.05.17
5 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                   1.09.09
6 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon          1.17.44
7 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom                    1.25.33
8 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com                          1.32.19
9 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere         1.51.49
10 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio                                2.01.08
11 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                           2.07.14
12 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                   2.15.20
13 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour                        2.16.17
14 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com                    2.37.25
15 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                             2.59.59
16 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere       3.01.17
17 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                       3.05.49
18 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere     3.08.34
19 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere            3.21.11
20 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour               3.25.34
21 David Munoz (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                3.43.56
22 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                            3.44.26
23 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour                   3.45.15
24 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi                          4.06.24

Teams classification:
1 Team CSC                                                248:18:18
2 iBanesto.com                                                  21.46
3 Euskaltel - Euskadi                                         44.59
4 US Postal - Berry Floor                                    45.53
5 Team Bianchi                                                1.12.40
6 Team Telekom                                              1.38.45
7 Quick Step - Davitamon                               2.02.17
8 Brioches La Boulangere                               2.02.36
9 Ag2R Prevoyance                                        2.08.06
10 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone                     2.08.56
11 ONCE - Eroski                                            2.13.30
12 Alessio                                                      3.12.37
13 Saeco - Macchine Per Caffe                      3.15.42
14 Kelme - Costa Blanca                               3.23.31
15 Jean Delatour                                          3.52.26
16 Gerolsteiner                                             3.53.35
17 Fassa Bortolo                                            3.59.07
18 Rabobank                                                 4.03.59
19 Credit Agricole                                          5.40.11
20 Lotto - Domo                                             6.01.44
21 FDJeux.com                                               6.51.17
22 Vini Caldirola - So.Di                                   8.20.01

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment