Tour de France Results - Stage 20

News & Results

07/27/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Nazon takes the win in Paris. Baden Cooke (R) finished second and claimed the green sprinter jersey ahead of Robbie McEwen. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Nazon takes the win in Paris. Baden Cooke (R) finished second and claimed the green sprinter jersey ahead of Robbie McEwen. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 20

Nazon wins on Champs-Elys?es; Armstrong takes 5th Tour win.

(Fra) FDJeux.com                               81
20 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       73
21 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             69
22 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                                69
23 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                         58
24 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                              49
25 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com                                47
26 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) iBanesto.com                        46
27 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                44
28 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                       43
29 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                            43
30 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   42
31 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                     41
32 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                      41
33 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo                                 40
34 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour                            40
35 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone              39
36 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                      38
37 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     37
38 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio                                  37
39 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     37
40 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                        36
41 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                 35
42 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco                                      35
43 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                       35
44 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance                     31
45 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   30
46 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone          29
47 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                          28
48 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                          28
49 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom                           28
50 Isidro Nozal (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                                28
51 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                            26
52 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone        26
53 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                  25
54 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                               25
55 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                   24
56 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     24
57 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                   24
58 David Canada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       24
59 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone              24
60 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                  23
61 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo                                 22
62 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom                                 22
63 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                  21
64 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio                             20
65 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone             20
66 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                             19
67 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                               19
68 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     19
69 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour                            18
70 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                  18
71 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         16
72 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       15
73 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca              14
74 Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca                           13
75 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo                            13
76 Angel Casero (Spa) Team Bianchi                               12
77 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca               12
78 Dario Cioni (Ita) Fasso Bortolo                               12
79 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    12
80 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com                              11
81 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                  11
82 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor                  10
83 David Munoz (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                          10
84 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour                           10
85 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                         9
86 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour                        9
87 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                  7
88 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi                                7
89 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     6
90 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor                  6
91 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC                                6
92 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                      

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment